Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Pashan

Map of Pashan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasan,Pashan,Pashān,Pašān,Pāshān,پشان, Pashān


Welcome to the Pashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashān. See Pashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Pashan
Places near Pashan

Online Dating

Pashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashan, Afghanistan