Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Parshar

Map of Parshar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parsar,Parshar,Parshār,Pārshār,Pāršār,prshar,پارشار,پرشار, Pārshār


Welcome to the Parshar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārshār. See Parshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārshār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Parshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Parshar
Places near Parshar

Online Dating

Parshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parshar, Afghanistan