-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Parakh

Map of Parakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parakh,Pārākh,پاراخ, Pārākh

Parakh

Welcome to the Parakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārākh. See Parakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Parakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28504/69.48492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Parakh
  •  
Places near Parakh

Online Dating

Parakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parakh, Afghanistan