Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Namakaw

Map of Jar-e Namakaw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Namak Av,Jar-e Namak Āv,Jar-e Namakaw,Jar-e Namakāw,Jare Namakaw,Jaṟe Namakaw,Namakaw,Namakov,Namakāw,جر نمکاو,نمکاو, Jar-e Namakāw

Jar-e Namakaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Namakaw google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Namakāw. See Jar-e Namakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Namakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Namakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Namakaw
Places near Jar-e Namakaw

Online Dating

Jar-e Namakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Namakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Namakaw, Afghanistan