-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mir Qalat

Map of Mir Qalat Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Qalat,Mīr Qalāt,میر قلات, Mīr Qalāt

Mir Qalat

Welcome to the Mir Qalat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Qalāt. See Mir Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mir Qalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63236/69.89469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Mir Qalat
  •  
Places near Mir Qalat
Mīr Qalāt (0 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (1.4 km) Chownī Khāwāk (1.6 km) Sīgmān (7 km) Shānīz (7.7 km) Til-e Panjshayr (8.6 km) Kōh-e Sūr (9 km) Now Dahānak (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (10.2 km) Deh-e Parīān (10.9 km) Kamāngar (11.6 km) Wākhī (12 km) Āwdak (12.6 km) Āryū (12.7 km) Kowjān (13.3 km) Wurzān (13.4 km) Gulkhār (13.7 km) Gandah Chashmah (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Mir Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Qalat, Afghanistan