Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Miandah

Map of Miandah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miandah,Miandeh,Mpandekh,Myandeh,Myānḏeh,Mīāndah,Mīāndeh, Mīāndah


Welcome to the Miandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīāndah. See Miandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Miandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Miandah
Places near Miandah

Online Dating

Miandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miandah, Afghanistan