Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Mazanah

Map of Qol-e Mazanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah Mazana,Mazana,Qol-e Mazanah,Qole Mazana,Qolleh Mazana,Qolleh Māzāna,Qowl-e Mazana,Qowl-e Mazanah,Qowl-e Māzāna,Qowl-e Māzānah,Qōl-e Māzānah,Qōle Māzāna,Ḏaṟṟah Māzāna, Qōl-e Māzānah

Qol-e Mazanah

Welcome to the Qol-e Mazanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Māzānah. See Qol-e Mazanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Māzānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Mazanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Mazanah
Places near Qol-e Mazanah

Online Dating

Qol-e Mazanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Mazanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Mazanah, Afghanistan