Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mata

Map of Mata Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mata,Matah,Maţā,Мата, Mata


Welcome to the Mata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mata. See Mata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mata area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mata
Places near Mata

Online Dating

Mata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mata, Afghanistan