Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Malang

Map of Malang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malang,ملنگ, Malang


Welcome to the Malang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malang. See Malang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Malang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Malang
Places near Malang

Online Dating

Malang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malang, Afghanistan