Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Makankar

Map of Makankar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makankar,Makankār, Makankār


Welcome to the Makankar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makankār. See Makankar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makankār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Makankar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Makankar
Places near Makankar

Online Dating

Makankar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makankar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makankar, Afghanistan