-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Mabayn

Map of Koh-e Mabayn Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mabajn,Gory Mabayn,Koh-e Mabayn,Kohe Mabayn,Kohe Mābayn,Kuh-e Mabayn,Kōh-e Mābayn,Kūh-e Mābayn,Горы Мабайн,كوۀ مابين,کوه مابین, Kōh-e Mābayn

Koh-e Mabayn

Welcome to the Koh-e Mabayn google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mābayn. See Koh-e Mabayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mābayn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mabayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40344/69.85092
  • Altitude: 4421 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mabayn
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mabayn
Deh Mikinī (5 km) Chōbak (7.7 km) Āwund (8.1 km) Ghinjū (9.4 km) Dehgak (9.5 km) Awizrīah (9.6 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (10.1 km) Powāt (10.4 km) Dahān-e Riwat (10.7 km) Dōrnāmah (10.7 km) Khinj (10.9 km) Deh Iskābū (11.1 km) Dalandar (11.2 km) Izrīah (12.2 km) Qābkhānah (12.3 km) Burjāman (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mabayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mabayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mabayn, Afghanistan