Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Lowrah

Map of Lowrah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lora,Lowrah,Lōrā,Lōṟā,lwrh,لورا,لوره, Lowrah


Welcome to the Lowrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lowrah. See Lowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lowrah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Lowrah
Places near Lowrah
Lowrah (0 km) Naşrat Khānhā (0.6 km) Darah-ye Salāḩ Khān (1 km) Rāmāyil (1.2 km) Gamāndī (1.4 km) Gul Muḩammad-Hā (1.9 km) Līwān (2 km) Qōl-e Bāqī (2.8 km) Āhingarān (2.8 km) Alarkachah (2.8 km) Khutāngulō (3.3 km) Sāmidā (3.7 km) Qalandar Shāh (4 km) Amīr Khēl (4.3 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.5 km) Kalarī (4.6 km) Dirīndī (5 km) Khuram (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Lowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lowrah, Afghanistan