-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sur

Map of Koh-e Sur Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kobe Sul,Kobe Sūl,Koh-e Sur,Kohe Sur,Kohe Sūṟ,Kōh-e Sūr,کوه سور, Kōh-e Sūr

Koh-e Sur

Welcome to the Koh-e Sur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūr. See Koh-e Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6077/69.98926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sur

Online Dating

Koh-e Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sur, Afghanistan