Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Khushkak

Map of Band-e Khushkak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khoshkak,Band-e Khushkak,Bande Khuskak,Bande Khuškak,Gora Khushkak, Band-e Khushkak

Band-e Khushkak

Welcome to the Band-e Khushkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khushkak. See Band-e Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Khushkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Khushkak
Places near Band-e Khushkak

Online Dating

Band-e Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khushkak, Afghanistan