Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khiwuh

Map of Khiwuh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khivoh,Khivu,Khiwuh,Khīvoh, Khiwuh


Welcome to the Khiwuh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiwuh. See Khiwuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiwuh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khiwuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khiwuh
Places near Khiwuh

Online Dating

Khiwuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khiwuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khiwuh, Afghanistan