-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khinj

Map of Khinj Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khenj,Khindzh,Khinj,Хиндж,خنج, Khinj

Khinj

Welcome to the Khinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khinj. See Khinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khinj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42898/69.73482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Khinj
  •  
Places near Khinj
Khinj (0 km) Powāt (0.5 km) Burjāman (1.7 km) Rakh (2.3 km) Qābkhānah (2.3 km) Anjuman (3.2 km) Khārū (3.2 km) Achamā’ (3.7 km) Awizrīah (4.4 km) Dehgak (5.3 km) Izrīah (5.7 km) Manjadār (6 km) Deh Mikinī (6.3 km) Chōbak (6.6 km) Ghinjū (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Khinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinj, Afghanistan