-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Kharu

Map of Koh-e Kharu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kharu,Koh-e Kharu,Kohe Kharu,Kohe Khāṟu,Kuh-e Kharu,Kōh-e Khārū,Kūh-e Khāru,Горы Хару,كوۀ خارو,کوه خارو, Kōh-e Khārū

Koh-e Kharu

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārū. See Koh-e Kharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44928/69.68584
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharu
Achamā’ (1.3 km) Anjuman (1.8 km) Manjadār (2.5 km) Rakh (2.9 km) Khārū (3.2 km) Qābkhānah (3.8 km) Burjāman (4 km) Khinj (5 km) Powāt (5.5 km) Izrīah (6.8 km) Rashtāk (7.2 km) Awizrīah (7.6 km) Dehgak (8.3 km) Kijōl (8.7 km) Chārū (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharu, Afghanistan