-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kharu

Map of Kharu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharu,Khāru,Khārū,Хару,خارو, Khārū

Kharu

Welcome to the Kharu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārū. See Kharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kharu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42262/69.69999
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Kharu
  •  
Places near Kharu

Online Dating

Kharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharu, Afghanistan