-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kharah

Map of Kharah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara,Kharah,Khareh,Khārah,Khāreh,Khāṟa,خاره, Khārah

Kharah

Welcome to the Kharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārah. See Kharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12225/69.05242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kharah
  •  
Places near Kharah

Online Dating

Kharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah, Afghanistan