Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kharakin

Map of Kharakin Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharakin,Kharakīn, Kharakīn


Welcome to the Kharakin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharakīn. See Kharakin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharakīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kharakin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kharakin
Places near Kharakin
Kharakīn (0 km) Dahan-e Nayak (0.5 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (0.9 km) Spidār (1.5 km) Dahan-e Naymazār (1.5 km) Ḩasan (1.6 km) Sherazi (1.7 km) Nayak (1.8 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (1.8 km) Tangī (1.8 km) Qayd Khānah (1.9 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (2 km) Dahan-e Saybak (2.4 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Burālī (2.9 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (2.9 km) Saybak (3.1 km) Mutasham (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Kharakin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharakin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharakin, Afghanistan