-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khaniz

Map of Khaniz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanez,Khaniz,Khānez,Khāniz,خانز, Khāniz

Khaniz

Welcome to the Khaniz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāniz. See Khaniz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāniz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khaniz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29349/69.49643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Khaniz
  •  
Places near Khaniz

Online Dating

Khaniz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khaniz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaniz, Afghanistan