-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Karez

Map of Karez Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz,Karez,Kariz,Kārayz,Kārēz,Kārīz,Kāṟēz,كاريز,کارېز, Kārēz

Karez

Welcome to the Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz. See Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95382/69.11614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Karez
  •  
Places near Karez
Kārēz (0 km) Deh-Ghulāmān (0.5 km) Dakarī (1 km) Deh-e Nishar (1 km) Deh-e Ghowchak (1.1 km) Kulālān (1.5 km) Shāmāq (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf (1.9 km) Khānahhā-ye Dārāb (1.9 km) Kārēzak (2.3 km) Sar Āsyāb (2.4 km) Mūsá Khēl (3.1 km) Rāh Isht (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3.3 km) Tōp Darah (3.6 km) Kābulī (3.8 km) Sahābuddīn Kalā (4.5 km) Chaykal (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez, Afghanistan