-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kan-e Ahan

Map of Kan-e Ahan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kani-Akhan,Kan-e Ahan,Kān-e Āhan,kanh ahn,كانه آهن,کان آهن, Kān-e Āhan

Kan-e Ahan

Welcome to the Kan-e Ahan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān-e Āhan. See Kan-e Ahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān-e Āhan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kan-e Ahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42103/69.44737
  • Altitude: 4659 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kan-e Ahan
  •  
Places near Kan-e Ahan

Online Dating

Kan-e Ahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan-e Ahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan-e Ahan, Afghanistan