Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kamangar

Map of Kamangar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamangan,Kamangar,Kamāngan,Kamāngar,Kamāngaṟ,کمانگر, Kamāngar


Welcome to the Kamangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamāngar. See Kamangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamāngar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kamangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kamangar
Places near Kamangar
Kamāngar (0 km) Āryū (1.4 km) Wākhī (5.3 km) Āwdak (7 km) Til-e Panjshayr (7.9 km) Sīgmān (8.1 km) Shānīz (8.7 km) Āwund (8.8 km) Gandah Chashmah (9.3 km) Dahān-e Riwat (9.3 km) Kōh-e Sūr (9.5 km) Dōrnāmah (9.8 km) Wurzān (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (11.5 km) Mīr Qalāt (11.6 km) Skābūn (11.8 km) Now Dahānak (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kamangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamangar, Afghanistan