-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jozar

Map of Jozar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzzar,Jawzzar,Jawzzāṟ,Jowzzar,Jowzzār,Jozar,Jōzār, Jōzār

Jozar

Welcome to the Jozar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōzār. See Jozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jozar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88444/68.81235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jozar
  •  
Places near Jozar

Online Dating

Jozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jozar, Afghanistan