-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Jangalak

Map of Koh-e Jangalak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhangalak,Koh-e Jangalak,Kohe Jangalak,Kuh-e Jangalak,Kōh-e Jangalak,Kūh-e Jangalak, Kōh-e Jangalak

Koh-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangalak. See Koh-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86083/68.565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangalak
Yaylāq-e Jangalak (1.4 km) Jangalak (4.5 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (4.5 km) Gardanah-ye Sang (4.8 km) Baydak (5.4 km) Gandāb (5.4 km) Āmurtak (5.6 km) Nayak (5.7 km) Shinah (5.8 km) Saybak (6.2 km) Dahan-e Naymazār (6.4 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (6.4 km) Qayd Khānah (6.4 km) Fawāz-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (6.7 km) Kharbayd (6.9 km) Dahan-e Nayak (6.9 km) Sherazi (7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangalak, Afghanistan