Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Hisarak

Map of Qol-e Hisarak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Hisarak,Darah-ye Ḩişārak,Khisirak,Qol-e Hisarak,Qole Hesarak,Qowl-e Hesarak,Qowl-e Ḩeşārak,Qōl-e Ḩişārak,Qōle Ḩesāṟak,qwl hsark,درۀ حصارک,قول حصارک,قولٔ حصارك, Qōl-e Ḩişārak

Qol-e Hisarak

Welcome to the Qol-e Hisarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ḩişārak. See Qol-e Hisarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ḩişārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Hisarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qol-e Hisarak
Places near Qol-e Hisarak

Online Dating

Qol-e Hisarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Hisarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Hisarak, Afghanistan