-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Hijan

Map of Hijan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hejan,Hejān,Hijan,Hijān,Khidzhan,هجان, Hijān

Hijan

Welcome to the Hijan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hijān. See Hijan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hijān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hijan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23512/69.17495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Hijan
  •  
Places near Hijan

Online Dating

Hijan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hijan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hijan, Afghanistan