Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gul Zangar

Map of Gul Zangar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golzangar,Gul Zangar,Gul'zangar,Gulzangar,Gulzangaṟ,Gul’zangar,glzngr,Гульзангар,گل زنگر,گلزنگر, Gul Zangar

Gul Zangar

Welcome to the Gul Zangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Zangar. See Gul Zangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Zangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Zangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gul Zangar
Places near Gul Zangar

Online Dating

Gul Zangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Zangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Zangar, Afghanistan