Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Gerdi

Map of Koh-e Gerdi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Girdi,Koh-e Gerdi,Kohe Gerdi,Kohe Geṟḏi,Kuh-e Gerdi,Kōh-e Gerdī,Kūh-e Gerdī, Kōh-e Gerdī

Koh-e Gerdi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gerdi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gerdī. See Koh-e Gerdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gerdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Gerdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gerdi
Places near Koh-e Gerdi

Online Dating

Koh-e Gerdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gerdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gerdi, Afghanistan