Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gawand

Map of Gawand Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavand,Gawand,Gawanḏ, Gawand


Welcome to the Gawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gawand. See Gawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gawand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gawand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gawand
Places near Gawand

Online Dating

Gawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawand, Afghanistan