Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Firinjal

Map of Firinjal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faranjel,Farinjai,Farinjal,Ferengel,Ferenjal,Firindzhal',Firindzhal’,Firinjal,Frenjal, Firinjal


Welcome to the Firinjal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Firinjal. See Firinjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Firinjal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Firinjal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Firinjal
Places near Firinjal

Online Dating

Firinjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Firinjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Firinjal, Afghanistan