-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Du Shakh

Map of Du Shakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosakh,Doshakh,Došākh,Du Shakh,Dushakh,Dū Shākh,دو شاخ, Dū Shākh

Du Shakh

Welcome to the Du Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Shākh. See Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3115/69.41426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Du Shakh
Dū Shākh (0 km) Chimālwardah (1.3 km) Būlāq (2.7 km) Sar-e Tambanah (4.4 km) Karwāshē (5.2 km) Pīāwusht (5.4 km) Gwaṯ (5.8 km) Kandah (5.9 km) Darāwnī (6.2 km) Chinār (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shast (6.8 km) Tāwākh (7.1 km) Pārākh (7.1 km) Rukhah (7.2 km) Dashtak (7.2 km) Olok (7.2 km) Bārān Khēl (7.2 km) Gūdrān (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Shakh, Afghanistan