Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Deh Yak

Map of Deh Yak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Yak,Dekh'yak,Dekh’yak,dhyk,ده یک,دهيك, Deh Yak

Deh Yak

Welcome to the Deh Yak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Yak. See Deh Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh Yak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Deh Yak
Places near Deh Yak
Deh Yak (0 km) Gumzam (0.5 km) Pashah-ye Rāj (1 km) Binālō (2 km) Chihlakatā-ye Nīāz (2.3 km) Wiwā (2.4 km) Wunāmak (2.9 km) Shahr-e Biland (2.9 km) Muḩammad-Shāh (3 km) Arzānān (3.2 km) Chihlakatā (3.5 km) Seh Ghāsā (3.5 km) Wunarwī Bālā (3.7 km) Wunarwī Pā’īn (3.8 km) Ja‘farak-e Bālā (4.3 km) Dirīndī (4.4 km) Jāynimā (4.7 km) Sīqōl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Deh Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Yak, Afghanistan