Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Daygdan-e Shaykh

Map of Daygdan-e Shaykh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daygdan-e Shaykh,Daygdān-e Shaykh,Degdan-e Sheykh,Degdane Sekh,Digdan-e Sheykh,Dēgdāne Šēkh,Dīgdān-e Sheykh,Gory Dekbani-Sheykh,دیگدان شیخ, Daygdān-e Shaykh

Daygdan-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Daygdan-e Shaykh google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daygdān-e Shaykh. See Daygdan-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daygdān-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daygdan-e Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Daygdan-e Shaykh
Places near Daygdan-e Shaykh

Online Dating

Daygdan-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daygdan-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daygdan-e Shaykh, Afghanistan