-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dasht-e Kawaz

Map of Dasht-e Kawaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kavaz,Dasht-e Kavāz,Dasht-e Kawaz,Dasht-e Kawāz,Dashti-Kavaz,Daste Kawaz,Dašte Kawāz, Dasht-e Kawāz

Dasht-e Kawaz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kawaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kawāz. See Dasht-e Kawaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kawāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Kawaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98781/68.67882
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kawaz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kawaz
Dasht-e Kawāz (0.1 km) Dahan-e Zow (1.1 km) Firinjal (1.1 km) Qaţār Khāk (1.8 km) Sar Guz̄ar (2.2 km) Ghorband (2.7 km) Dahan-e Pasak (2.7 km) Na‘īmullāh (4.4 km) Bāgh-e Kham (4.4 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (4.5 km) Māzānah (5 km) Dahan-e Pārsā (5.4 km) Sar-e Māzānah (5.4 km) Saqā (6 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (6.3 km) Līch (6.5 km) Lēj (6.5 km) Bābur (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kawaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kawaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kawaz, Afghanistan