Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dandor

Map of Dandor Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandor,Dandur,Dandōr,Dandūr,Dardor,Dardōr,دندور,Ḏanḏōṟ, Dandōr


Welcome to the Dandor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dandōr. See Dandor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dandōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dandor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dandor
Places near Dandor

Online Dating

Dandor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandor, Afghanistan