-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dandar

Map of Dandar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandar,دندار,ډنډر,Ḏanḏar, Ḏanḏar

Dandar

Welcome to the Dandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏanḏar. See Dandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏanḏar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79095/69.47504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Dandar
  •  
Places near Dandar

Online Dating

Dandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandar, Afghanistan