Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Wolangak

Map of Dahan-e Wolangak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Valangak,Dahan-e Wolangak,Dakhani-Vulangak, Dahan-e Wolangak

Dahan-e Wolangak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Wolangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Wolangak. See Dahan-e Wolangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Wolangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Wolangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Wolangak
Places near Dahan-e Wolangak
Dahan-e Wulangak (0.1 km) Sulbinak (0.3 km) Dahan-e Bayd Qōl (1.3 km) Walitak Mazār (1.7 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (1.8 km) Aral (2.1 km) Wulangak (2.5 km) Tangī Bālā (2.5 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (2.6 km) Dahan-e Ghōr Bandak (2.7 km) Kaḏāl (2.9 km) Tangī Bālā (2.9 km) Sumuchak (3.3 km) Bayd Qōl (3.7 km) Walitak Mazār (3.8 km) Zēr-e Shaybar (3.9 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Wolangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Wolangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Wolangak, Afghanistan