Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Tir Koh

Map of Dahan-e Tir Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Tir Koh,Dahan-e Tirkuh,Dahan-e Tīr Kōh,Dahan-e Tīrkūh,Dahane Tirkoh,Dakhani-Tirkokh,Ḏahane Tīṟkoh, Dahan-e Tīr Kōh

Dahan-e Tir Koh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Tir Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Tīr Kōh. See Dahan-e Tir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Tīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Tir Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Tir Koh
Places near Dahan-e Tir Koh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Tir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan