Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Lor

Map of Dahan-e Lor Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Lor,Dahan-e Lur,Dahan-e Lūr,Dahane Lor,Dahān-e Lōr,Dakhani-Lor,دهان لور,Ḏahane Lōṟ, Dahān-e Lōr

Dahan-e Lor

Welcome to the Dahan-e Lor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Lōr. See Dahan-e Lor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Lōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Lor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Lor
Places near Dahan-e Lor

Online Dating

Dahan-e Lor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Lor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Lor, Afghanistan