Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Kotak

Map of Dahan-e Kotak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kotak,Dahan-e Kowtak,Dahan-e Kōtak,Dahane Kotak,Dakhani-Kotak,Ḏahane Kōtak, Dahan-e Kōtak

Dahan-e Kotak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kotak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Kōtak. See Dahan-e Kotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Kōtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Kotak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kotak
Places near Dahan-e Kotak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Kotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kotak, Afghanistan