-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e `Aruq

Map of Dahan-e `Aruq Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e `Aroq,Dahan-e `Aruq,Dahan-e ‘Aroq,Dahan-e ‘Aruq,Dahane `Aruq,Dakhani-Aruk,Ḏahane ‘Aṟuq, Dahan-e ‘Aruq

Dahan-e `Aruq

Welcome to the Dahan-e `Aruq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e ‘Aruq. See Dahan-e `Aruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e ‘Aruq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e `Aruq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90611/68.47806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Dahan-e `Aruq
  •  
Places near Dahan-e `Aruq

Online Dating

Dahan-e `Aruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e `Aruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e `Aruq, Afghanistan