-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chobak

Map of Chobak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chobak,Chubak,Chōbak,Chūbak,Cobak,chwbk,Čobak,Чобак,چوبك,چوبک, Chōbak

Chobak

Welcome to the Chobak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōbak. See Chobak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōbak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chobak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37756/69.77212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chobak
  •  
Places near Chobak

Online Dating

Chobak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chobak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chobak, Afghanistan