-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chokormak

Map of Chokormak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chokormak,Chowkowrmak,Chōkōrmak,Cokormak,Čokormak, Chōkōrmak

Chokormak

Welcome to the Chokormak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōkōrmak. See Chokormak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōkōrmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chokormak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97516/68.57359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:17
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chokormak
  •  
Places near Chokormak

Online Dating

Chokormak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chokormak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chokormak, Afghanistan