Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chonar

Map of Chonar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chenar,Chenār,Chonar,Chonār,Chunar,Conar,Čonār, Chonār


Welcome to the Chonar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chonār. See Chonar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chonār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chonar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chonar
Places near Chonar

Online Dating

Chonar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chonar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chonar, Afghanistan