Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chilan

Map of Chilan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celan,Chelan,Chelān,Chilan,Chilān,Čelān, Chilān


Welcome to the Chilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilān. See Chilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chilan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chilan
Places near Chilan

Online Dating

Chilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilan, Afghanistan