-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chihilgazi

Map of Koh-e Chihilgazi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chihilgazi,Kohe Cehelgazi,Kohe Čehelgazi,Kuh-e Chehel Gazi,Kōh-e Chihilgazī,Kūh-e Chehel Gazī,کوه چهلگزی, Kōh-e Chihilgazī

Koh-e Chihilgazi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihilgazi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihilgazī. See Koh-e Chihilgazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihilgazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chihilgazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01149/68.39722
  • Altitude: 3957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihilgazi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chihilgazi
Khārzār-e Bālā (4.4 km) Khārzār-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Būlāq (5 km) Būlāq-e ‘Abdī (5.5 km) Surkh Āb (5.6 km) Dahān-e Girdī (5.9 km) Kōtak (6 km) Qarghanah (6.1 km) Taysar (6.2 km) Tārah (6.4 km) Bayakmurdah (6.9 km) Gunbadak (7.8 km) Nāwêr-e Būbak (8.7 km) Wurdah Gulī (8.7 km) Walitak Mazār (9.2 km) Sumuchak (9.2 km) Dēgtōr (9.2 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihilgazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan