Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chashmaw

Map of Chashmaw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmaw,Chashamaw,Chashamāw,Chashmau,Chashmaw,Chashmāw,Cheshmab,Cheshmāb,chshm ab,Čašmāw,چشم آب,چشماو, Chashmāw


Welcome to the Chashmaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmāw. See Chashmaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chashmaw
Places near Chashmaw

Online Dating

Chashmaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmaw, Afghanistan