Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Charikar

Map of Charikar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharikar,Carikar,Chaharikar,Chahārīkār,Chairkar,Charekar,Charikar,Chāirkār,Chārīkār,Cāṟikāṟ,Čahārikār,Чарикар,چاريكار, Charikar


Welcome to the Charikar google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charikar. See Charikar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charikar area. This placemark was added 2010-01-29.

Map of Charikar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 53676
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Charikar

Online Dating

Charikar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charikar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charikar, Afghanistan